Please find below a list of Lakes we done surveys on in the Stirling / Bancroft area.

This list is being added to on a regular basis:


Albion, Alexander, Allen, Anderson, Ashby, Ashden, Aylen,

Baptiste (and Redmond Bay), Bark(2), Barker, Bay, Bay Tree, Beardwood, Bear Shanty, Beaver (2), Bell Rapids, Bennett, Benoir, Bentley, Big Clear, Big Fools, Big Gull, Big Hardings, Big Mink, Big Ohlmann, Big Yirkie, Black Donald, Blue Sea, Boulter, Bow(2), Bradley, Brett, Brinklow, Brooks, Brough, Brown’s, Brule, Buckshot, Bull, Burns,

Campbell, Cannon, Canoto, Card, Cardiff, Cardwell, Carson, Cashel, Castor Oil, Centennial, Centre, Charlotte, Chubb, Clark, Clear, Coe (Island), Colbourne, Combermere, Copeland, Cordova, Couchain, Cross (Crotch), Crowe, Crystal, Cup,

Dam, Dark, Deception, Deer, Denbigh, Diamond(2), Dickey, Drizzle, Drumm,
Echo, Effingham, Elephant, Eels, Eneas,

Faraday, Farm, Farquhar, Finch, Finnegan, Fortune, Foster, Foster’s, Fraser’s, Frog Harbour,

Galeairy, George, Gilroy, Gin, Glanmire, Golden,  Gorman, Gould, Grace, Graphite, Greenbark, Grindstone, Gun, Gunter,

Haley, Halfway, Harding, Hardwood, Hay, Henderson, Hinchcliffe, Holland, Hoover, Horse, Horseshoe, Hudson,

Inglesby,

Jamieson, Jarvis, Jeffrey, John, Jordan (2),

Kamaniskeg, Kargus, Kashwakamak, Kennebec, Kingscote, Kuick,

L’Amble, Lake of Islands, Lake St. Peter, Laundry, Lavallee, Leve, Limerick, Limestone, Lingham, Little Fools, Little Lyell, Little McGarry, Little Minktrack, , Little Papineau, Little Skunk, Long, Lorwall, Lower Hay, Lucerne, Lucky, Lyell, Lyndoch,

Mackie, Malcolm, Mallard, Marble (2), Mayo, Mazinaw, McCauley, McClausand, McCue, McGibbon, McKenzie, McMaster, Mephisto, Mink, Mississagagon, Mississauga, Moccasin(2), Moira, Monck, Monmouth, Monrock, Moore, Mountain,

Negleek, Neil,

Otter (2),

Palmerston, Papineau, Paudash, Paugh, Peter, Peever, Pine, Poverty, Pringle, Purdy, Pusey, Puzzle,

Quinlan, Quirk,

Raft, Ragged, Raglan, Rapids, Riddell, Robinson (2), Rose Hill, Round, Ruby, Rutledge, Ryan, Rylestone,

St. Ola, Salmon, Sanford, Second, Selby, Sharrow, Sheldrake, Siddon, Silent, Skootamatta, Snow, South Boundary, Spectacle, Spring, Spurr, Star, Steenburg, Stimears, Stoco, Story, Stoughton, Stubbs, Summit, Sweets,

Tait, Taylor, Trip, Trout, Twin Sister,

Vader, Van Luven,

Wadsworth(2), Wanamaker, Wankie, Waterhouse, Watson, Wendsley, Weslemkoon, West Mullet,  White Duck, Wolf, Wollaston,